Ph.D. Merit List 2020-21

Ph.D. MERIT LIST : SCHOOL OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES; DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25-07-2020

Department of Chemistry

1. APP-2020-500033Anupam BagPh.D. in Chemistry

Department of Geography

1. APP-2020-109311Subrata MitraPh.D. in Geography

Department of Mathematics

1. APP-2020-110540Jayajit DasPh.D. in Mathematics
2. APP-2020-109223Debasree PalPh.D. in Mathematics
3. APP-2020-111414Suman BagPh.D. in Mathematics

Department of Physics

1. APP-2020-111258Arun PatraPh.D. in Physics
2.APP-2020-111229Soumyadev GhoshPh.D. in Physics
3.APP-2020-111824Kalyan Kumar ChakrabortyPh.D. in Physics

Ph.D. MERIT LIST : SCHOOL OF MEDIA,COMMUNICATION & FASHION; DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25-07-2020

1. APP-2020-111662Shashwat Gupta RayPh.D. In Journalism & Mass Communication

 

Merit List is Provisional , subject to verification of all Credentials / Testimoninals at the time of admission
No waiting list is published.

Ph.D. MERIT LIST : SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS, DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25-07-2020

Department of Management

APP-2020-110953Naveen KejriwalPh.D. in Management
APP-2020-500038Joysri DattaPh.D. in Management
APP-2020-500036Suchandra BosePh.D. in Management
APP-2020-111298Aindrila ChakrabortyPh.D. in Management
APP-2020-111309Anwesha NagPh.D. in Management
APP-2020-109881Rama PullabhotlaPh.D. in Management
APP-2020-111055Pinki DeyPh.D. in Management

 

Merit List is Provisional , subject to verification of all Credentials / Testimoninals at the time of admission
No waiting list is published.

Ph.D. MERIT LIST : SCHOOL OF LIFE SCIENCE & BIOTECHNOLOGY; DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25-07-2020

Department of Biotechnology

APP-2020-109471Somdatta BhattacharyaPhD in Biotechnology

Department of Microbiology

APP-2020-111325Ankita BhattacharyaPh.D. in Microbiology

Merit List is Provisional , subject to verification of all Credentials / Testimoninals at the time of admission
No waiting list is published.

Ph.D. MERIT LIST : SCHOOL OF EDUCATION; DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25-07-2020

Ph.D. LIST: SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

 

APP-2020-111564Papiya Dutta RayPh.D. in Education
APP-2020-109301Adrija ChattopadhyayPh.D. in Education
APP-2020-111249Nani Gopal DebnathPh.D. in Education
APP-2020-109904Firoz MondalPh.D. in Education
APP-2020-111278Rana DasPh.D. in Education
APP-2020-110801Anup Kumar MalikPh.D. in Education
APP-2020-111391Rikta MukherjeePh.D. in Education

Ph.D. WAITING LIST : SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

 APP-2020-109322Paramita GhoshPh.D. in Education
APP-2020-110741Sukanta KonerPh.D. in Education
APP-2020-111344Samar Kumar MondalPh.D. in Education

Merit List is Provisional , subject to verification of all Credentials / Testimoninals at the time of admission

Ph.D. MERIT LIST : SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS AND CULTURE; DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25-07-2020

Department of Bengali

APP-2020-111677Sudipta SamantaPh.D. in Bengali

Department of English

APP-2020-111167Debottama  RoyPh.D. in English
APP-2020-110598Anuradha DosadPh.D. in English

Department of History

APP-2020-500009Pratibha PilaniaPh.D. in History

Department of Political Science

APP-2020-111090Sukdev DasPh.D. in Political Science

Department of Sociology

APP-2020-111202Soumya Narayan DattaPh.D. in Sociology
APP-2020-110284R LaldampuiiPh.D. in Sociology

Department of Psychology

APP-2020-111681Amrita RayPh.D. in Psychology
APP-2020-111689Sonalipa ChatterjeePh.D. in Psychology

Merit List is Provisional , subject to verification of all Credentials / Testimoninals at the time of admission

Ph.D. WAITING LIST : SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS AND CULTURE

Department of Bengali

APP-2020-111430Shubham ChakrabortyPh.D. in Bengali

Department of English

APP-2020-110356Madhabi KamakarPh.D. in English

Department of  History 

APP-2020-500022Debbarna MukherjeePh.D. in History
APP-2020-111849Rajashree DasPh.D. in History

Department of Political Science

APP-2020-110246Pranay Bandhu GhoshPh.D. in Political Science

Department of Sociology

APP-2020-110231Chandra DasPh.D. in Sociology

No waiting list is published for the Dept of Psychology

Ph.D. MERIT LIST : SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY; DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25-07-2020

Department of Civil Engineering

APP-2020-108995Arghadeep PanigrahiPh.D. in Civil Engineering

Department of Computer Science & Engineering

APP-2020-111089Soumya Kanti GuhaPh.D. in Computer Sc & Engg.

Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

APP-2020-111456Shajith Damodaran NairPh.D. in Electronics & Communication Engg

Merit List is Provisional , subject to verification of all Credentials / Testimoninals at the time of admission
No waiting list is published.

Ph.D. MERIT LIST : SCHOOL OF LAW & JUSTICE; DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25-07-2020

 

APP-2020-109202Purbita DasPh.D. in Law
APP-2020-111772Sarbani BhowmikPh.D. in Law
APP-2020-109504Roustavi MukherjeePh.D. in Law

Merit List is Provisional , subject to verification of all Credentials / Testimoninals at the time of admission
No waiting list is published.

Note:

1. For admission contact the Admission Cell

2.Orientation Program for all Enrolled PhD research scholars will be on 1.9.2020